Sylvan Lake Gulls

Published May 10th, 2022
Leagues
Western Canadian Baseball League
Seasons
Summer 2021, Summer 2022, Summer Playoffs 2022, WMBL Summer Playoffs 2021

Pitchers

#PlayerTeamPositionHITSRUNSGAMESHITSRUNSIPWINSLOSSESB/THtGWtAVG
7Ty BoudreauSylvan Lake GullsP001237246263--9-0.000
15David StewartSylvan Lake GullsP00121100--1-0.000
16Logan MoserSylvan Lake GullsP001024161702--8-0.000
18Jake FinkelsteinSylvan Lake GullsP00298300--9-0.000
20Anthony ChatwoodSylvan Lake GullsP00000000--0-0.000
22Kohle HuberSylvan Lake GullsP00156100--1-0.000
23Jesse SimpsonSylvan Lake GullsP00112393221--11-0.000
26Ryan ReddemannSylvan Lake GullsP001118102020--9-0.000
30Josh TuckerSylvan Lake GullsP00931155260--8-0.000
39Jared ArnoldSylvan Lake GullsP0051231521--5-0.000
41Tyler HampuSylvan Lake GullsP001023152841--10-0.000

Catchers

#PlayerTeamPositionBAVGHITSRUNSHITSRUNSWINSLOSSESB/THtGWtAVG
12Ben PredigerSylvan Lake GullsC0.25727180000--28-0.000

Infielders

#PlayerTeamPositionBAVGHITSRUNSHITSRUNSIPWINSLOSSESB/THtGWtAVG
2Ethan HeSylvan Lake GullsIF0.328442500000--38-0.000
11Tyler McwillieSylvan Lake GullsIF0.3084200000--0-0.000
14Jack ScharkSylvan Lake GullsIF0.197241800000--31-0.000
21Cleary SimpsonSylvan Lake GullsIF0.272251400000--25-0.000
28Jaden LamotheSylvan Lake GullsIF0.258231300000--27-0.000

Outfielders

#PlayerTeamPositionBAVGHITSRUNSGAMESHITSRUNSWINSLOSSESB/THtGWtAVG
5Jackson ClemettSylvan Lake GullsOF0.339383100000--30-0.000
13Chase RodriguezSylvan Lake GullsOF0.253453000000--44-0.000
33Kaden ZarownySylvan Lake GullsOF0.286502800000--40-0.000

All

#PlayerTeamPositionBAVGHITSRUNSWINSLOSSESB/THtGWtAVG
2Ethan HeSylvan Lake GullsIF0.3280000--38-0.000
4Matty FungSylvan Lake GullsU0.2540000--39-0.000
5Jackson ClemettSylvan Lake GullsOF0.3390000--30-0.000
7Ty BoudreauSylvan Lake GullsP0372463--9-0.000
8Mathew KurataSylvan Lake Gulls0.3330000--30-0.000
10Michael PolsonSylvan Lake Gulls0.3090000--37-0.000
11Tyler McwillieSylvan Lake GullsIF0.3080000--0-0.000
11Tyler McWillieSylvan Lake Gulls0.257412300--45-0.000
12Ben PredigerSylvan Lake GullsC0.2570000--28-0.000
13Chase RodriguezSylvan Lake GullsOF0.2530000--44-0.000
14Jack ScharkSylvan Lake GullsIF0.1970000--31-0.000
15David StewartSylvan Lake GullsP02100--1-0.000
16Logan MoserSylvan Lake GullsP0241602--8-0.000
17Sam StemSylvan Lake Gulls0.2470000--20-0.000
18Jake FinkelsteinSylvan Lake GullsP09800--9-0.000
20Anthony ChatwoodSylvan Lake GullsP00000--0-0.000
21Cleary SimpsonSylvan Lake GullsIF0.2720000--25-0.000
22Kohle HuberSylvan Lake GullsP05600--1-0.000
23Jesse SimpsonSylvan Lake GullsP023921--11-0.000
25Nicholas VeselinovicSylvan Lake Gulls0171030--8-0.000
26Ryan ReddemannSylvan Lake GullsP0181020--9-0.000
27Ryun CrossSylvan Lake Gulls0361831--10-0.000
28Jaden LamotheSylvan Lake GullsIF0.2580000--27-0.000
30Josh TuckerSylvan Lake GullsP0.5311560--8-0.000
31Zach GriffinSylvan Lake Gulls0.1950000--31-0.000
32Hunter JonesSylvan Lake Gulls0291423--8-0.000
33Kaden ZarownySylvan Lake GullsOF0.2860000--40-0.000
34Jeol PortzSylvan Lake Gulls0151000--6-0.000
35Noah HullSylvan Lake Gulls0.2250000--31-0.000
37Steven HospitalSylvan Lake Gulls0301852--9-0.000
39Jared ArnoldSylvan Lake GullsP012321--5-0.000
40Jason LeonSylvan Lake Gulls0.20000--5-0.000
41Tyler HampuSylvan Lake GullsP0231541--10-0.000

Other

#PlayerTeamPositionBAVGSLGOBPDPSFSOHPBBRBIHRTRIBBIBHITSRUNSABSBERAOAVGOSLGOOBPBSVSVSHOCGLCGGSGAMESBFSOBBHITSERRUNSIPWINSLOSSESB/THtGWtAVG
4Matty FungSylvan Lake GullsU0.2540.3050.40812326261200630221181500000000000000000000--39-0.000

Results

4 - 6
Western Canadian Baseball League
Summer 2022
Shell Place

Sylvan Lake Gulls vs Fort McMurray Giants

0 - 4
Western Canadian Baseball League
Summer 2022
Shell Place

Sylvan Lake Gulls vs Fort McMurray Giants

2 - 0
Western Canadian Baseball League
Summer 2022
Gulls Stadium

Brooks Bombers vs Sylvan Lake Gulls

5 - 11
Western Canadian Baseball League
Summer 2022
Gulls Stadium

Brooks Bombers vs Sylvan Lake Gulls

3 - 6
Western Canadian Baseball League
Summer 2022
Seaman Stadium

Sylvan Lake Gulls vs Okotoks Dawgs

6 - 12
Western Canadian Baseball League
Summer 2022
Spitz Stadium

Sylvan Lake Gulls vs Lethbridge Bulls

7 - 5
Western Canadian Baseball League
Summer 2022
Gulls Stadium

Edmonton Prospects vs Sylvan Lake Gulls

3 - 2
Western Canadian Baseball League
Summer 2022
Centennial Park Field 9

Sylvan Lake Gulls vs Edmonton Prospects

4 - 7
Western Canadian Baseball League
Summer 2022
Gulls Stadium

Fort McMurray Giants vs Sylvan Lake Gulls

7 - 8
Western Canadian Baseball League
Summer 2022
Centennial Park Field 9

Sylvan Lake Gulls vs Edmonton Prospects

1 - 4
Western Canadian Baseball League
Summer 2022
Gulls Stadium

Okotoks Dawgs vs Sylvan Lake Gulls

3 - 2
Western Canadian Baseball League
Summer 2022
Gulls Stadium

Moose Jaw Miller Express vs Sylvan Lake Gulls

9 - 5
Western Canadian Baseball League
Summer 2022
Gulls Stadium

Moose Jaw Miller Express vs Sylvan Lake Gulls

2 - 0
Western Canadian Baseball League
Summer 2022
Seaman Stadium

Sylvan Lake Gulls vs Okotoks Dawgs

7:05 pm
Western Canadian Baseball League
2022
Gulls Stadium

Edmonton Prospects vs Sylvan Lake Gulls

7 - 0
Western Canadian Baseball League
Summer 2022
Gulls Stadium

Brooks Bombers vs Sylvan Lake Gulls

8 - 4
Western Canadian Baseball League
Summer 2022
Seaman Stadium

Sylvan Lake Gulls vs Okotoks Dawgs

6 - 3
Western Canadian Baseball League
Summer 2022
Gulls Stadium

Okotoks Dawgs vs Sylvan Lake Gulls

1 - 0
Western Canadian Baseball League
Summer 2022
Gulls Stadium

Edmonton Prospects vs Sylvan Lake Gulls

16 - 4
Western Canadian Baseball League
Summer 2022
Gulls Stadium

Lethbridge Bulls vs Sylvan Lake Gulls

7 - 4
Western Canadian Baseball League
Summer 2022
Gulls Stadium

Medicine Hat Mavericks vs Sylvan Lake Gulls

1 - 5
Western Canadian Baseball League
Summer 2022
Centennial Park Field 9

Sylvan Lake Gulls vs Edmonton Prospects

3 - 5
Western Canadian Baseball League
Summer 2022
Gulls Stadium

Okotoks Dawgs vs Sylvan Lake Gulls

5 - 3
Western Canadian Baseball League
Summer 2022
Gulls Stadium

Medicine Hat Mavericks vs Sylvan Lake Gulls

7 - 4
Western Canadian Baseball League
Summer 2022
Gulls Stadium

Edmonton Prospects vs Sylvan Lake Gulls

6 - 3
Western Canadian Baseball League
Summer 2022
Gulls Stadium

Brooks Bombers vs Sylvan Lake Gulls

9 - 0
Western Canadian Baseball League
Summer 2022
Gulls Stadium

Swift Current 57s vs Sylvan Lake Gulls

1 - 3
Western Canadian Baseball League
Summer 2022
Shell Place

Sylvan Lake Gulls vs Fort McMurray Giants

4 - 1
Western Canadian Baseball League
Summer 2022
Shell Place

Sylvan Lake Gulls vs Fort McMurray Giants

0 - 4
Western Canadian Baseball League
Summer 2022
Shell Place

Sylvan Lake Gulls vs Fort McMurray Giants

6 - 4
Western Canadian Baseball League
Summer 2022
Gulls Stadium

Fort McMurray Giants vs Sylvan Lake Gulls

12 - 9
Western Canadian Baseball League
Summer 2022
Elks Stadium

Sylvan Lake Gulls vs Brooks Bombers

5 - 13
Western Canadian Baseball League
Summer 2022
Elks Stadium

Sylvan Lake Gulls vs Brooks Bombers

10 - 2
Western Canadian Baseball League
Summer 2022
Seaman Stadium

Sylvan Lake Gulls vs Okotoks Dawgs

6 - 1
Western Canadian Baseball League
Summer 2022
Gulls Stadium

Edmonton Prospects vs Sylvan Lake Gulls

1 - 9
Western Canadian Baseball League
Summer 2022
Currie Field

Sylvan Lake Gulls vs Regina Red Sox

0 - 16
Western Canadian Baseball League
Summer 2022
Tom Laing Park

Sylvan Lake Gulls vs Weyburn Beavers

7 - 8
Western Canadian Baseball League
Summer 2022
Tom Laing Park

Sylvan Lake Gulls vs Weyburn Beavers

6 - 0
Western Canadian Baseball League
Summer 2022
Currie Field

Sylvan Lake Gulls vs Regina Red Sox

7:05 pm
Western Canadian Baseball League
Summer 2022
Mitchell Field

Sylvan Lake Gulls vs Swift Current 57s

7:05 pm
Western Canadian Baseball League
Summer 2022
Elks Stadium

Sylvan Lake Gulls vs Brooks Bombers

7 - 12
Western Canadian Baseball League
Summer 2022
Gulls Stadium

Lethbridge Bulls vs Sylvan Lake Gulls

0 - 1
Western Canadian Baseball League
Summer 2022
Gulls Stadium

Lethbridge Bulls vs Sylvan Lake Gulls

6 - 5
Western Canadian Baseball League
Summer 2022
Gulls Stadium

Lethbridge Bulls vs Sylvan Lake Gulls

5 - 8
Western Canadian Baseball League
Summer 2022
Elks Stadium

Sylvan Lake Gulls vs Brooks Bombers

0 - 7
Western Canadian Baseball League
Summer 2022
Gulls Stadium

Okotoks Dawgs vs Sylvan Lake Gulls

2:05 pm
Western Canadian Baseball League
Summer 2022
Gulls Stadium

Fort McMurray Giants vs Sylvan Lake Gulls

7 - 2
Western Canadian Baseball League
Summer 2022
Gulls Stadium

Fort McMurray Giants vs Sylvan Lake Gulls

5 - 4
Western Canadian Baseball League
Summer 2022
Gulls Stadium

Fort McMurray Giants vs Sylvan Lake Gulls

7:05 pm
Western Canadian Baseball League
Summer 2022
Gulls Stadium

Sylvan Lake Gulls vs Edmonton Prospects

0 - 8
Western Canadian Baseball League
Summer 2022
Gulls Stadium

Okotoks Dawgs vs Sylvan Lake Gulls

2 - 7
Western Canadian Baseball League
Summer 2022
Centennial Park Field 9

Sylvan Lake Gulls vs Edmonton Prospects

10 - 3
Western Canadian Baseball League
Summer 2022
Seaman Stadium

Sylvan Lake Gulls vs Okotoks Dawgs

4 - 0
Western Canadian Baseball League
Summer 2022
Spitz Stadium

Sylvan Lake Gulls vs Lethbridge Bulls

8 - 11
Western Canadian Baseball League
Summer 2022
Spitz Stadium

Sylvan Lake Gulls vs Lethbridge Bulls

7:35 pm
Western Canadian Baseball League
Summer 2022
Spitz Stadium

Sylvan Lake Gulls vs Lethbridge Bulls